?

Log in

btvs pumpkin goo

tainted_crimson in tainted_eyecons

x84 Buffy, Doctor Who, Bones, etc

x16 Buffy The Vampire Slayer
x28 Doctor Who / Torchwood
x08 Charisma Carpenter
x08 Evangeline Lilly
x12 Bones
x04 Blake's 7
x08 Miss Potter
TOTAL = 84

Rules:
[x] Comment when taking something!
[x] Credit tainted_crimson or tainted_eyecons
[x] Textless icons are not bases unless otherwise stated. Ask for permission to modify.

Teasers







Buffy the Vampire Slayer
6x03 After Life


01. 02. 03. 04.

05. 06. 07. 08.

09. 10. 11. 12.

13. 14. 15. 16.




Charisma Carpenter

01. 02. 03. 04.

05. 06. 07. 08.




Evangeline Lilly

01. 02. 03. 04.

05. 06. 07. 08.




Doctor Who / Torchwood

01. 02. 03. 04.

05. 06. 07. 08.

09. 10. 11. 12.

13. 14. 15. 16.

17. 18. 19. 20.

21. 22. 23. 24.

25. 26. 27. 28.




Bones
Emily Deschanel & David Boreanaz


01. 02. 03. 04.

05. 06. 07. 08.

09. 10. 11. 12.




Blake's 7
Kerr Avon


01. 02. 03. 04.




Miss Potter
Ewan McGregor


01. 02. 03. 04.

05. 06. 07. 08.



NOTE: I've never actually seen Blake's 7, just found a few decent quality photos online to make the icons as a holiday gift. Also have yet to see Miss Potter, but it is now on my list!

* Miss Potter screencaps by spikesbint, here @ angelfish_icons!

Comments

Ahahahhahaha, how are you so awesome? This is so cool and very nice of you, ahahaha. I also had NO IDEA that was Ewan McGregor as Watson. I am so faily McFailerson.

And totally awed you made icons of things YOU HAVE NEVER SEEN. And just let me know if you ever want to give B7 a chance. I can get you hooks up with the whole series, or even just one or two episodes of the last season to get more of a feel for my Avon.

♥♥♥ Thank you. It's so wonderfully sweet of you.
I didn't know it for ages, but then spent an afternoon reading everyone's profiles and was very shocked by the revelation! Then Danielle helped me by finding out which movie it was from and tracking down screencaps.

Ooh, I just might take you up on that offer soon! I'm nearly through all of Doctor Who and I'll need something to fill the void after that.

You're welcome! I had a lot of fun doing it and I'm glad people are enjoying them.
Man, I had to go get a paid account just for these. :D YOU HAVE SAVED ME FROM THE SHITTY ICONS I MADE YAY

You know, I've never seen Miss Potter either. I think I would have a very hard time not giggling through it, now.

Number 6 kills me. I forsee that one will be getting a lot of use.
Haha! Thank you for that fantastic compliment! (I'm an icon addict, I had to buy a paid account as soon as I realized this game is awesomely fantastic, so I completely understand.)

I had no idea what the movie was about, but then I saw a screencap of Ewan looking at an illustration for Peter Rabbit and absolutely squeed. It's at the top of my To See list now.

Hehe. I tried to give you a range of emotions to work with, and I hardly even touched the massive amounts of screencaps that I found. So if you're in particular need of any emotions, I'm sure I can oblige with no trouble!
AMMMMMYYYYY! You rule the kingdom of coolness, okay? I'm at stupid work right now (why do I always call it that lately? Hmmmm.), but I will totally be snagging some Captain Jack goodness when I get home. Lots of braces!pr0n and coat!pr0n - my favourites! Thank you so much!!!
Just wait until I actually get my hands on some Torchwood DVDs! They should be starting in about two weeks... Bwahahaha!
Oooooooooo I might have to get a paid account too ;) I got my Doctor Who series 4 DVDs for Christmas, so my collection is up to date. Wanna hear something lame? I store my DoctorWho/Torchwood DVDs on the shelf in the order they happen in the show's mythology. DWS1, DWS2, TWS1, DWS3, TWS2, DWS4. I'm such a NERD! :D
YOU ARE THE BEST.

Pretty sure I'm going to use all of the Cordelia ones - I was sick of most of mine, especially since most of them have text on them and I really wanted textless. Thank you!!!
Oooh, thank you so much! I'm definitely snagging a few for Kate. You're awesome!
WOW! You are so made of awesome! I have been needing some more Brennan icons (and have been too lazy to make them) and these are great! I love the coloring on the image from "The Passenger in the Oven."

Thank you so much!
Eee, thanks so much! I'll definitely be using some of these. ♥!